Award Winners
Oregon State Society Home
About Us
Leadership/Contacts
Meeting and Events
Newsletter
Award Winners
State Award Winners
District Councillor Message
Back to AMT
Submit an Article to Pulse

Award Winners

The 2022 NWMLS will be done Virtually on October 12, 13 and 14th.
More information will be provided as it becomes available.

Contact Us at orssamtpres@gmail.com

 

Becky Award

12/31/1999 Edna Anderson
12/31/1993 Edna Anderson

Distinguished Achievement

12/31/2015 Susan Beard
12/31/2005 William Dettwyler
12/31/2004 George Betus
12/31/2002 Marilyn Albertsen
12/31/2000 Clifford Colvin
12/31/1997 Louise Isbell
12/31/1996 Barbara Thompson
12/31/1989 Audrienne Whitley
12/31/1987 Roger Coakley
12/31/1984 Eloise Sweet
12/31/1983 Willy Richardson
12/31/1979 Patricia Leonard
12/31/1979 Walter Tracey
12/31/1978 Keith F Freeman
12/31/1978 June Gallagher
12/31/1976 Edna Anderson
12/31/1975 Clayton Thomas Mcavoy
12/31/1969 Thomas J Williams
12/31/1967 John Haney
12/31/1965 Eugene Williams
12/31/1964 Barbara Thompson
12/30/1964 Lois Stock
12/31/1963 Eugene Williams
12/31/1962 Rodney Bortis
12/31/1961 Ralph Moon
12/31/1961 Susan Potter
12/31/1960 William Dettwyler
12/31/1959 Robert F Brooks
12/31/1959 James Hale

Exceptional Merit

12/31/2008 Marilyn Albertsen
12/31/2005 Louise Isbell
12/31/2004 Barbara Thompson
12/31/1998 Audrienne Whitley
12/31/1995 June Gallagher
12/31/1994 Roger Coakley
12/31/1990 Susan Potter
12/31/1989 Willy Richardson
12/31/1983 Thomas J Williams
12/31/1982 Edna Anderson
12/31/1982 Walter Tracey
12/31/1981 Patricia Leonard
12/31/1970 John Haney
12/31/1964 Ralph Moon
12/31/1959 Robert F Brooks

Legacy Award

12/31/2015 June Gallagher
12/31/2012 Clifford Colvin

Medallion of Merit

12/31/2002 Louise Isbell

Order of the Golden Microscope

12/31/2012 Edna Anderson

Pillar Award

 12/31/2013 Marilyn Albertsen
 12/31/2008 Louise Isbell 
12/31/2003  Audrienne Whitley
12/31/2002  Edna Anderson 
12/31/1999  Susan Potter 
12/31/1997  June Gallagher 
12/31/1995 Willy Richardson 
Publication Awards for MicroScoop                 
2015 2nd place newsletter
2014 1st place newsletter
2014 Most improved newsletter
2009 Marilyn Albertsen EDITOR OF THE YEAR
2008 1st place newsletter
2007 2nd place newsletter
2006 3rd place newsletter
2004 1st place newsletter
2003 1st place newsletter
2002 Most improved newsletter
2002 1st place newsletter
1998 2nd place newsletter
1996 3rd place newsletter
1995 2nd place newsletter
1991 Distinguished achievement in editing
1990 3rd place newsletter
1989 2nd place joint publication
1988 Achievement in editing AMT Publication Joint Newsletter with ASMT.
Special Recognition to Tom Williams, MT, ORSSAMT
1987 First place joint publication with ASMT
RMA Of the Year
12/31/2000  Louise Isbell 
Silver Service Award
 12/31/2018 Mari;yn Albertsen
12/31/2016 Louise Isbell
12/31/2009  Audrienne Whitley 
12/31/2004  Susan Potter 
12/31/2002  Willy Richardson 
12/31/1998  Edna Anderson 
Technologists of the Year
12/31/2003  Edna Anderson 
Friend of AMT
12/31/14 Richard Anderson